FANDOM


Brawl 4 All 5: Ruska vs Misawa is an upcoming Brawl 4 All event. The main event will see Mitsuharu Misawa defend the Brawl 4 All Championship against the unstoppable King of Open Challenge Willem Ruska. The show will take place August 25th, 2018, during nL's Fighting Back charity stream.

RumorsEdit

Following his viscous victory over Bob Backlund, it was rumored among Brawl 4 All fans that the King of Open Challenge Willem Ruska will challenge Mitsuharu Misawa for the Brawl 4 All Championship. Many believed Ruska was the most worthy person on the roster, having not lost a single fight since starting the open challenge. During Wrestlemania, it was announced that the main event will indeed be Ruska vs. Misawa.

CardEdit

Match Stipulation
Mitsuharu Misawa (c) vs Willem Ruska Brawl 4 All Championship
Yuji Nagata (c) vs Tatanka vs Scott Taylor vs Wrath vs Silver Ants vs Rick Fuller vs Ryan Shamrock vs Bo Dallas 8 Way Fuckfest Championship
Mike Kanellis & Ric Flair vs Sheamus & The Big Show Tag team match
Yuji Nagata vs Kama Mustafa vs Ultimo Dragon vs Shane Douglas vs Prince Puma vs Scott Dawson 6 Way
Dean Malenko vs Mil Muertes vs Head vs Mike Awesome vs Ludvig Borga

The JEEZUS

Winner faces Lance Catamaran to crow the first Deathmatch Championship

Lance Catamaran vs Dean Malenko Inaugural Deathmatch Championship
Papa Shango vs Norman Smiley Voodoo Barbed Wire Deathmatch
Tamina, Kidman & D'Lo Brown vs Mike Awesome, Rick Rude & Chuck Norris 3 on 3 Bout
Jim Ross & Kevin Sullivan vs Frantic Frank & Hayabusa Tag team match
Major Stache vs Suicide Mask vs Mask
Ultramantis Black vs Chuck Palumbo Mask vs Mask
Hoe #1, Curt Hennig, James Vanderberg & 8 Ball vs Lt. Loco, Chad Gable, Tyler Bate & Razer Hawk 8 Man Tag

ResultsEdit

# Winner(s) Loser(s) Notes
1 Tatanka Yuji Nagata (c), Scott Taylor, Ryan Shamrock, Silver Ant, Wrath, Bo Dallas and Rick Fuller Eliminations:

1. Scott Taylor at 9:01 via spinning backfist by Tatanka

2. Ryan Shamrock at 10:39 via chokeslam by Wrath

3. Silver Ant at 10:52 via rikishi driver by Rick Fuller

4. Wrath at 11:40 via elbow to the back by Nagata

5. Yuji Nagata at 11:53 via DDT by Bo Dallas

6. Bo Dallas at 12:25 via chops by Tatanka

7. Rick Fuller at 13:23 via low blow by Tatanka

2 Sheamus & Big Show Mike Kanellis & Ric Flair

Eliminations:

1. Ric Flair at 8:08 via backbreaker by Big Show

2. Kanellis at 9:09 via gorilla press by Big Show

3 Yuji Nagata Shane Douglas, Ultimo Dragon, Scott Dawson, Kama Mustafa and Prince Puma

Eliminations:

1. Shane Douglas at 7:00 via Rings of Saturn by Nagata

2. Ultimo Dragon at 8:56 via vertical suplex by Kama Mustafa

3. Scott Dawson at 10:09 via Impaler DDT by Nagata

4. Kama Mustafa at 10:27 via benadryller by Prince Puma

5. Prince Puma at 11:07 via piledriver by Nagata

4 Dean Malenko Ludvig Borga, Mike Awesome, Head and Mil Muertes

Eliminations:

1. Ludvig Borga at 14:16 via cross armbreaker by Mil Muertes

2. Mike Awesome at 14:57 via cloverleaf by Malenko

3. Head at 17:25 via cloverleaf by Malenko

4. Mil Muertes at 18:28 via cloverleaf by Malenko

5 Norman Smiley Papa Shango Smiley broke Shango's neck with a crossface chickenwing in 4:57 of Round 2
6 Mike Awesome, Rick Rude & Chuck Norris Tamina, Kidman & D'Lo Brown

Eliminations:

1. Kidman at 6:39 via fucking Chuck Norris kicks

2. D'Lo at 7:23 via double suplex by Norris and Rude

3. Tamina at 8:35 via a double suplex by Norris and Awesome

7 Frantic Frank & Hayabusa Jim Ross & Kevin Sullivan

Eliminations:

1. Kevin Sullivan at 8:41 via double powerbomb

2. Jim Ross at 10:13 via lariat by Frantic Frank

8 Dean Malenko Lance Catamaran Malenko broke Catamaran's fucking neck via a powerbomb on a fork at 6:58
9 Major Stache Suicide

Stache knocked out Suicide at 2:39 of round 2 via Alabama slam

Suicide unmasked to reveal that he was CHUCK PALUMBO!

10 Chuck Palumbo Ultramantis Black

Palumbo knocked out Ultramantis Black at 2:26 of round 2 via belly to belly

Ultramantis Black unmasked to reveal that he was LITTLE GUIDO!

11 Lt. Loco, Chad Gable, Tyler Bate & Razer Hawk Hoe #1, Curt Hennig, James Vanderberg & 8 Ball

Eliminations:

1. Hoe #1 at 4:26 by Tyler Bate

2. James Vanderberg at 9:59 via clothesline by Razer Hawk

3 Mr. Perfect at 11:27 via backdrop by Razer Hawk, before getting back up, putting Razer Hawk in a sleeper and falling down again

4. 8 Ball at 11:51 via by Chad Gable

Main Event Mitsuharu Misawa Willem Ruska Misawa knocked out Ruska in 0:43 of round 3 via elbows

newLEGACYinc
Brawl 4 All Events The TournamentsThe GauntletMisawa vs RyderMisawa vs TatankaMisawa vs ShamrockMisawa vs AwesomeRuska vs Misawa
Championships & Records Roster & RecordsBrawl 4 All ChampionshipKing of Open Challenge8 Way Fuckfest ChampionshipThe FOUR-T Championship
Universe Mode 1985 - 1988 nL 30 Years of WrestleMania
1999 Attitude Era Night
2007 Backlash
2014 Pay-Per-ViewsRosterChampionships
2015 Pay-Per-ViewsRawSmackdownThe House Show LoopSaturday Night's Main EventNXTChampionships
2016 General InfoRawSmackdownTotal Divas
2017 General InfoWWEWCWECWChampionships
2018 RawSmackdownThe House Show LoopRoyal RumbleNo Way OutGreatest Balls of FireWrestlemania
2019 Coming Soon
Slipdown vs Raw is Johnny Shows SlipdownRaw is JohnnyPay-Per-Views
Saltyverse Active Championships Saltyverse World ChampionshipWomen's ChampionshipKnockouts ChampionshipChooserweight Championship
Inactive Championships Tag Team Championship
Other The G-Zus ClimaxSeason 3 Draft/Roster
Season Modes Current Andrew Everett (Wrestling Revolution 3D) • MARKS WITH $ (Fire Pro Wrestling World) • Blue Meanie (Wrestlemania 2000)
Inactive Christopher Notwinski (RAW 2) • Boopis Chromakey (Smackdown vs Raw 2010 DS) • nL (Booking Revolution) • "Arrogant" Matthew Grey (ECW Anarchy Rulz) • Bull Buchanan/Right to Censor (WWF Smackdown! 2: Know Your Role) • The Return of nL Slip (Wrestling Revolution) • Noam = Bargo (Fire Pro Wrestling World)
Completed/Retired Rhyno (Here Comes the Pain) • Charlie Haas (Here Comes the Pain) • Mae Young (No Mercy) • nL Viewer (Day of Reckoning) • "BEPIS" Dxkhq Hdcagv (SVR11) • Starving Child Steve Austin (All-Stars Path of Champions) • Albert (WWF Smackdown! Just Bring It) • Crash Holly (WWF Smackdown! Just Bring It) • nL Johnny (Wrestling MPire Remix) • Husky Blackstuff (2K15) • Neddy Hernandez (EA UFC) • Zack Bates (2K15 PC) • nL Slip (Wrestling Revolution) • Test (WrestleMania XIX Revenge Mode) • CM Punk (EA UFC 2) • Big Pants Pasquel (No Mercy) • The Ballad of Notwinski (nL Video Game) • Triple H (WWF Betrayal) • Diamond Dallas Page (Shut Your Mouth) • Flacid Hulk (Wiki) (TNA iMPACT!) • The Hos • FORD Ogle (EA UFC 3) • Jesus Dondelinger (2K16) • The Hernandez Family (EA UFC 2 Ultimate Team) • Benjina (Pokemon HeartGold) • X-Pac (WrestleMania 2000) • "Stick E. Sundae" Carl Mills (2K17) • nL Duel (Wrestling Revolution) • Old Man Jenkins (2K18)newLEGACYinc (Fire Pro Wrestling World)
The Original nL Multiverse General NL Universe Lore and Other Shenanigans
Championships NewLEGACY Linear ChampionshipnL Submission Championship (inactive)
Other Links General nL Royal Rumble MarathonsStory TimeRagu's Interview with Johnny + Bonus Quote from LT!IWGP Handsome ChampionshipNEVER Handsomeweight Championship
Categories StablesTag TeamsTournaments